197 E 300 N Anderson, IN 46012
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 E 300 N, Anderson, IN 46012 and is currently estimated at $185,087, approximately $150 per square foot. 197 E 300 N is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Gray Ted K and Gray Cathleen A
Bought by
Mills Kenneth D and Mills Sherry K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,365
Outstanding Balance
$74,292
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$110,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Tate Thomas
Bought by
Gray Ted K and Gray Cathleen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Kenneth D | -- | -- | |
| Gray Ted K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Kenneth D | $112,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,255 | $138,500 | $20,400 | $118,100 |
| 2024 | $1,255 | $126,800 | $20,400 | $106,400 |
| 2023 | $1,193 | $116,100 | $19,400 | $96,700 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $115,100 | $18,400 | $96,700 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $106,700 | $18,100 | $88,600 |
| 2020 | $856 | $101,500 | $17,300 | $84,200 |
| 2019 | $842 | $99,000 | $17,300 | $81,700 |
| 2018 | $757 | $92,900 | $17,300 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $721 | $93,400 | $17,300 | $76,100 |
| 2016 | $717 | $93,400 | $17,300 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $652 | $92,000 | $17,300 | $74,700 |
| 2013 | $652 | $92,000 | $17,300 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map