197 E Main St Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $490,774 - $645,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 E Main St, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $589,944, approximately $406 per square foot. 197 E Main St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School and Young World Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Truswicz Michael
Bought by
Truswicz Michael and Trusewicz Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truswicz Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,173 | $429,000 | $186,300 | $242,700 |
| 2024 | $7,926 | $289,600 | $107,500 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $7,596 | $289,600 | $107,500 | $182,100 |
| 2022 | $7,596 | $289,600 | $107,500 | $182,100 |
| 2021 | $7,503 | $289,600 | $107,500 | $182,100 |
| 2020 | $7,443 | $289,600 | $107,500 | $182,100 |
| 2019 | $7,118 | $289,600 | $107,500 | $182,100 |
| 2018 | $6,942 | $289,600 | $107,500 | $182,100 |
| 2017 | $6,811 | $289,600 | $107,500 | $182,100 |
| 2016 | $6,623 | $289,600 | $107,500 | $182,100 |
| 2015 | $9,761 | $361,400 | $236,500 | $124,900 |
| 2014 | $9,595 | $361,400 | $236,500 | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map