197 Eagle Cove Dr Friday Harbor, WA 98250
Estimated Value: $1,214,000 - $3,080,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$1,172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Eagle Cove Dr, Friday Harbor, WA 98250 and is currently estimated at $2,440,818, approximately $1,171 per square foot. 197 Eagle Cove Dr is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Friday Harbor Elementary School, Friday Harbor Middle School, and Friday Harbor High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,735 | $3,344,200 | $731,760 | $2,612,440 |
| 2024 | $18,387 | $3,239,730 | $696,910 | $2,542,820 |
| 2023 | $18,387 | $3,267,130 | $696,910 | $2,570,220 |
| 2022 | $16,215 | $2,829,740 | $696,910 | $2,132,830 |
| 2021 | $13,546 | $2,221,400 | $580,760 | $1,640,640 |
| 2020 | $12,997 | $1,870,430 | $446,740 | $1,423,690 |
| 2019 | $11,465 | $1,754,750 | $446,740 | $1,308,010 |
| 2018 | $9,651 | $1,656,410 | $1,551,500 | $104,910 |
| 2017 | $7,113 | $1,192,210 | $446,740 | $745,470 |
| 2016 | $6,282 | $927,890 | $470,250 | $457,640 |
| 2015 | $6,282 | $908,010 | $470,250 | $437,760 |
| 2014 | $6,282 | $894,050 | $427,500 | $466,550 |
| 2012 | $6,282 | $938,450 | $450,000 | $488,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map