Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly Weber
Keller Williams Valley Realty
(201) 281-5594
58 in this area
207 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $763,000 - $891,905
Beautiful Updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial in the highly sought-after town of Oradell. An inviting front porch leads into the welcoming sun-drenched formal living room that seamlessly flows into the dining room, w/ built-in features. Updated eat-in kitchen boasts granite countertops and SS appliances, opening to a spacious family room. An updated powder room completes the main level. Glass sliders lead to a brand-new Trex deck and a generous backyard. The second floor offers three well-sized bedrooms with ample closet space and an updated full-hall bath. A walk-up attic provides abundant storage and endless possibilities. Finished basement , featuring a laundry room, play area, full bath, summer kitchen & bonus room/office. Updates include a 3-zone furnace, hot water heater, central A/C on the second floor, and much more. Located in a top-rated school district with an easy NYC commute, this home is the perfect blend of charm and modern living.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Yijie | $750,000 | Hudson One Title | |
| Wang Yijie | $750,000 | Hudson One Title | |
| Harris Victoria | $530,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Harris Victoria | $630,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Graziano Marc | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Kemp Inez D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Victoria | $530,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graziano Marc | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kemp Inez D | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Sold | $750,000 | +8.7% | $601 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | For Sale | $689,999 | -- | $553 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,982 | $698,000 | $379,000 | $319,000 |
| 2024 | $14,618 | $550,400 | $267,000 | $283,400 |
| 2023 | $13,996 | $547,900 | $265,900 | $282,000 |
| 2022 | $13,996 | $523,400 | $255,900 | $267,500 |
| 2021 | $12,588 | $450,200 | $242,900 | $207,300 |
| 2020 | $12,362 | $447,400 | $241,400 | $206,000 |
| 2019 | $12,189 | $437,500 | $235,400 | $202,100 |
| 2018 | $11,979 | $436,400 | $236,900 | $199,500 |
| 2017 | $11,397 | $421,800 | $232,900 | $188,900 |
| 2016 | $10,803 | $363,000 | $216,800 | $146,200 |
| 2015 | $10,567 | $363,000 | $216,800 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | $10,106 | $363,000 | $216,800 | $146,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly Weber
Keller Williams Valley Realty
(201) 281-5594
58 in this area
207 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Roger Tashjian
Keller Williams Valley Realty
(201) 391-2500
58 in this area
190 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Renee Kirsch
Keller Williams Village Square Realty
(551) 284-6616
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 25005787
APN: 44-00220-0000-00018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.