197 Fox Mountain Rd Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $270,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Fox Mountain Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently estimated at $231,186, approximately $168 per square foot. 197 Fox Mountain Rd is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Max Meadows Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Mynk Paul E and Mynk Brenda F
Bought by
Porterfield Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,750
Outstanding Balance
$123,654
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,532
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porterfield Jeffrey A | $157,500 | New Century Title & Stlmnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porterfield Jeffrey A | $141,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $134,100 | $27,700 | $106,400 |
| 2024 | $684 | $134,100 | $27,700 | $106,400 |
| 2023 | $684 | $118,200 | $27,700 | $90,500 |
| 2022 | $684 | $134,100 | $27,700 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $541 | $100,200 | $27,700 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $541 | $100,200 | $27,700 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $541 | $100,200 | $27,700 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $476 | $97,200 | $24,700 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map