Seller's Agent in 2019
Susan Shaw
Shaw Country Realty, Inc.
(518) 567-9278
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $249,708
A hunters/hikers Dream. Want privacy, seclusion? Here it is. Nestled in on a private road and bordered by hundreds of acres of state forest. A manufactured home that is well maintained and plenty of sheds for the toys.An added sun room and small pond with pretty seasonal mountain views.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raffloer Kenneth | $85,000 | Redgrave Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raffloer Kenneth | $68,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2019 06/18/19 | Sold | $85,000 | -11.4% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2019 06/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | For Sale | $95,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,793 | $150,000 | $41,100 | $108,900 |
| 2024 | $2,793 | $150,000 | $41,100 | $108,900 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $122,000 | $41,100 | $80,900 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $100,900 | $39,000 | $61,900 |
| 2021 | $2,718 | $100,900 | $39,000 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $2,780 | $100,900 | $39,000 | $61,900 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $100,900 | $39,000 | $61,900 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $82,800 | $39,000 | $43,800 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $82,800 | $39,000 | $43,800 |
| 2016 | $2,254 | $82,800 | $39,000 | $43,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,700 | $38,000 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,700 | $38,000 | $61,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Susan Shaw
Shaw Country Realty, Inc.
(518) 567-9278
24 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Carol Shaw
Shaw Country Realty, Inc.
(518) 322-8831
2 in this area
116 Total Sales
Source: Hudson Valley Catskills Region Multiple List Service
MLS Number: 125178
APN: 432800-204-000-0003-021-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.