197 Hide Rd Bakersville, NC 28705
Estimated Value: $316,145 - $358,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Hide Rd, Bakersville, NC 28705 and is currently estimated at $333,536, approximately $160 per square foot. 197 Hide Rd is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Gouge Elementary School and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Sparks John Ray
Bought by
Sparks John Ray and Silver Sherry S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks John Ray | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $229,800 | $23,000 | $206,800 |
| 2024 | $1,451 | $229,800 | $23,000 | $206,800 |
| 2023 | $727 | $229,800 | $23,000 | $206,800 |
| 2022 | $727 | $229,800 | $23,000 | $206,800 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $157,500 | $18,000 | $139,500 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $157,500 | $18,000 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $157,500 | $18,000 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $157,500 | $18,000 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $158,600 | $18,000 | $140,600 |
| 2016 | $952 | $158,600 | $18,000 | $140,600 |
| 2015 | $95 | $158,600 | $18,000 | $140,600 |
| 2014 | $952 | $158,600 | $18,000 | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map