197 Holden Dr Clemson, SC 29631
Downtown Clemson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $396,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Holden Dr, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $355,827, approximately $225 per square foot. 197 Holden Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Carolina Taco Inc
Bought by
Link Jessica K and Spangenberg James T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Outstanding Balance
$101,801
Interest Rate
5.27%
Estimated Equity
$254,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Murphree Blake Edward
Bought by
Carolina Taco Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Buddin Glenn D and Buddin Danette M
Bought by
Murphree Blake Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Leigh H David
Bought by
Buddin Glenn D and Buddin Danette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,950
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Link Jessica K | $168,000 | -- | |
| Carolina Taco Inc | -- | -- | |
| Murphree Blake Edward | $170,000 | -- | |
| Buddin Glenn D | $153,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Link Jessica K | $159,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Buddin Glenn D | $22,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $8,620 | $1,380 | $7,240 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $7,500 | $1,200 | $6,300 |
| 2023 | $1,193 | $7,500 | $1,200 | $6,300 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $7,500 | $1,200 | $6,300 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $7,500 | $1,200 | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $7,500 | $1,200 | $6,300 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $7,500 | $1,200 | $6,300 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $6,670 | $1,120 | $5,550 |
| 2017 | $979 | $6,670 | $1,120 | $5,550 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $6,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $9,300 | $1,260 | $8,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map