197 Linda St Colbert, GA 30628
Estimated Value: $347,611 - $381,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Linda St, Colbert, GA 30628 and is currently estimated at $365,153, approximately $205 per square foot. 197 Linda St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Mauro Joanne
Bought by
Pipkin Glencora Louise and Pipkin Christopher Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$178,515
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Mauro Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,150
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Tumbling Creek Llc
Bought by
Peyton Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,522
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pipkin Glencora Louise | $215,000 | -- | |
| Mauro Joanne | $101,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $167,856 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $167,856 | -- | |
| Peyton Joshua | $162,798 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pipkin Glencora Louise | $204,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mauro Joanne | $103,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Peyton Joshua | $161,522 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,141 | $125,627 | $12,000 | $113,627 |
| 2024 | $28 | $110,716 | $14,000 | $96,716 |
| 2023 | $3,181 | $104,198 | $14,000 | $90,198 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $99,442 | $14,000 | $85,442 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $81,354 | $14,000 | $67,354 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $81,354 | $14,000 | $67,354 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $73,647 | $14,000 | $59,647 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $71,587 | $14,000 | $57,587 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $66,128 | $14,000 | $52,128 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $56,992 | $12,000 | $44,992 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $51,293 | $10,800 | $40,493 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $52,698 | $12,000 | $40,698 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,698 | $12,000 | $40,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map