197 May River Rd Bluffton, SC 29910
Estimated Value: $490,118
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 May River Rd, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $490,118, approximately $425 per square foot. 197 May River Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Pritchardville Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
4H Family Trust Llc
Bought by
Slt Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
First-Citizens Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
4H Family Trust Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Marsh & Riganas Llc
Bought by
First Citizens Bank & Trust Company Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Hubbard Virginia and Lamb Virginia
Bought by
Marsh & Riganas Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slt Properties Llc | $250,500 | None Available | |
| 4H Family Trust Llc | -- | -- | |
| 4H Family Trust Llc | $75,000 | -- | |
| First Citizens Bank & Trust Company Inc | $75,000 | -- | |