197 Melbourne St Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Melbourne St, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $441,129, approximately $197 per square foot. 197 Melbourne St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1976
Bought by
Malenda Wayne A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malenda Wayne A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malenda Wayne A | $120,150 | |
| Closed | Malenda Wayne A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,793 | $296,380 | $31,850 | $264,530 |
| 2024 | $12,386 | $296,380 | $31,850 | $264,530 |
| 2023 | $13,263 | $296,380 | $31,850 | $264,530 |
| 2022 | $9,813 | $205,510 | $34,270 | $171,240 |
| 2021 | $9,813 | $205,510 | $34,270 | $171,240 |
| 2020 | $9,813 | $205,510 | $34,270 | $171,240 |
| 2019 | $4,828 | $205,510 | $34,270 | $171,240 |
| 2018 | $8,582 | $177,490 | $41,230 | $136,260 |
| 2017 | $8,617 | $177,490 | $41,230 | $136,260 |
| 2016 | $8,461 | $177,490 | $41,230 | $136,260 |
| 2015 | $8,088 | $177,490 | $41,230 | $136,260 |
| 2014 | $7,998 | $177,490 | $41,230 | $136,260 |
| 2012 | $8,805 | $262,450 | $52,050 | $210,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map