197 Montauk Ln Shell Knob, MO 65747
Estimated Value: $267,219 - $682,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Montauk Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747 and is currently estimated at $470,555, approximately $435 per square foot. 197 Montauk Ln is a home with nearby schools including Blue Eye Elementary School, Blue Eye Middle School, and Blue Eye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Brooks Howard R and Brooks Rebecca S
Bought by
Brien Rebecca L O and Brien Donald E O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Obrien Donald E and Obrien Rebecca
Bought by
Obrien Donald E and Obrien Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Obrien Donald E and Obrien Rebeccaa L
Bought by
Obrien Donald E and Obrien Rebecca L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brien Rebecca L O | -- | None Available | |
| Obrien Donald E | -- | None Available | |
| Obrien Donald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History