197 Park Rd Oxford, CT 06478
Estimated Value: $501,291 - $634,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Park Rd, Oxford, CT 06478 and is currently estimated at $556,573, approximately $381 per square foot. 197 Park Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Quaker Farms School, Oxford Middle School, and Oxford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Walz Rosine
Bought by
Eckner Jochen and Eckner Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckner Jochen | $185,000 | -- | |
| Eckner Jochen | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckner Jochen | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Eckner Jochen | $104,605 | |
| Closed | Eckner Jochen | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Eckner Jochen | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,566 | $328,160 | $70,350 | $257,810 |
| 2024 | $5,910 | $229,000 | $69,000 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $5,613 | $229,000 | $69,000 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $5,578 | $229,000 | $69,000 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $5,267 | $229,000 | $69,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $5,455 | $228,800 | $69,100 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $5,455 | $228,800 | $69,100 | $159,700 |
| 2018 | $5,274 | $228,800 | $69,100 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | $5,082 | $228,800 | $69,100 | $159,700 |
| 2016 | $5,319 | $219,700 | $69,100 | $150,600 |
| 2015 | $5,379 | $215,500 | $69,100 | $146,400 |
| 2014 | $5,359 | $215,500 | $69,100 | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map