197 Pawnee Dr W Old Forge, NY 13420
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $400,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Pawnee Dr W, Old Forge, NY 13420 and is currently estimated at $367,847, approximately $359 per square foot. 197 Pawnee Dr W is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Taurisano Philip P and Taurisano Kathleen H
Bought by
Pickering Mark J and Pickering Ann K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,396
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$193,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Peck Betty E
Bought by
Gabriel Lorraine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickering Mark J | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Gabriel Lorraine E | $4,500 | William S Calli Jr |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pickering Mark J | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $132,000 | $16,900 | $115,100 |
| 2024 | $1,700 | $132,000 | $16,900 | $115,100 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $132,000 | $16,900 | $115,100 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $132,000 | $16,900 | $115,100 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $132,000 | $16,900 | $115,100 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $132,000 | $16,900 | $115,100 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $132,000 | $16,900 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $132,000 | $16,900 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $132,000 | $16,900 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $132,000 | $16,900 | $115,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,000 | $16,900 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,000 | $16,900 | $115,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map