197 Playter St Buffalo, NY 14212
Broadway-Fillmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $149,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Playter St, Buffalo, NY 14212 and is currently estimated at $112,000, approximately $44 per square foot. 197 Playter St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Darul Uloom Al Madania and Saints Tabernacle Of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Maria Serena Llc
Bought by
Playter Equity Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$519,000
Outstanding Balance
$509,918
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$397,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Ferry Land Group Inc
Bought by
Maria Serena Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
Fernhill Realty Corp
Bought by
Ferry Land Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
City Of Buffalo
Bought by
Fernhill Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Playter Equity Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Playter Equity Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Maria Serena Llc | -- | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Maria Serena Llc | -- | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Maria Serena Llc | -- | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Maria Serena Llc | -- | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Ferry Land Group Inc | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Ferry Land Group Inc | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Ferry Land Group Inc | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Ferry Land Group Inc | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Fernhill Realty Corp | $1,500 | None Available | |
| Fernhill Realty Corp | $1,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Playter Equity Llc | $519,000 | |
| Closed | Playter Equity Llc | $519,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95 | $144,000 | $8,000 | $136,000 |
| 2024 | $95 | $17,000 | $3,400 | $13,600 |
| 2023 | $86 | $17,000 | $3,400 | $13,600 |
| 2022 | $85 | $17,000 | $3,400 | $13,600 |
| 2021 | $85 | $17,000 | $3,400 | $13,600 |
| 2020 | $154 | $17,000 | $3,400 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $549 | $20,000 | $2,600 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $516 | $20,000 | $2,600 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $119 | $20,000 | $2,600 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $487 | $20,000 | $2,600 | $17,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,000 | $2,600 | $17,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,000 | $2,600 | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map