NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $582,000 - $584,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,446 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2018

Last sale price $328,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,337 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Cooling Available
  • Central Heating
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of March 2018

LOCATION, LOCATION...LARGE CORNER POOL SIZE LOT, CLOSE TO SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS, AIRPORT, THE DISTRICT, THE STRIP. LARGE FAMILY HOME, WITH 4 BEDOOMS. FAMILY ROOM WITH FIRELACE, KITCHEN WITH LOTS OF COUNTER AND CABINET SPACE, WALK IN PANTRY. EAT IN AREA WITH LOTS OF NATURAL LIGHT. FORMAL DINING/LIVING ROOM FOR ENTERTAINING FAMILY/FRIENDS. ACCESS BACKYARD THROUGH SLIDING GLASS DOOR. SEPARATE LAUNDRY ROOM WITH SINK AND CABINETS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Brager

BHHS Nevada Properties License #S.0023876 Listed on: 01/12/2018

BHHS Nevada Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Humes

Rooftop Realty License #B.0056963

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,615

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Inside Entrance
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,446 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Association fees include management
  • Silver Springs Association, Phone Number (702) 362-6262
  • Silver Mill Phase 2 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,615

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: SILVER MILL-PHASE 2
  • Directions: 215 / VALLE VERDE. EAST ON VALLE VERDE, LEFT ON CHOCHITI, LEFT ONTO RATON.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1994
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1994

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2446.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Property Condition: Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Community/Coop, Public, Shared Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 69.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Silver Springs
  • Phone: 702-362-6262
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bartlett Selma,Bartlett Selma
  • High School: Green Valley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenspun

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1615.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2018
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$328,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.3%
Current Estimated Value
$582,605

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$254,605
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.26%
Original Mortgage
$315,250
Outstanding Balance
$262,993
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,612

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
King Don F
Bought by
King Don F and Don F King Separate Property Revocable T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Thomopoulos Alexandria
Bought by
King Don F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Cn Desert Properties Llc
Bought by
Thomopoulos Alexandria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Timothy D and Wilson Candice K
Bought by
Cn Desert Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Cottle Robert Walter and Cottle Karen T
Bought by
Wilson Timothy D and Wilson Candice K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,297
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Cottle Robert Walter and Cottle Karen T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,061
Interest Rate
7.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Earl Samuel $328,000 Fidelity National Title
King Don F $191,827 None Available
King Don F $191,827 Accommodation
Thomopoulos Alexandria $183,000 Southwest Title
Cn Desert Properties Llc $184,000 National Title Company
Wilson Timothy D $180,000 Land Title
Cottle Robert Walter $169,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Earl Samuel $315,250
Previous Owner Thomopoulos Alexandria $188,000
Previous Owner Wilson Timothy D $185,297
Previous Owner Cottle Robert Walter $135,061
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/02/2018 03/02/18 Sold $328,000 -0.3% $134 / Sq Ft
01/31/2018 01/31/18 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2018 01/12/18 For Sale $329,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,656 $142,574 $48,300 $94,274
2025 $2,578 $143,440 $46,550 $96,890
2024 $2,504 $143,440 $46,550 $96,890
2023 $2,504 $132,332 $40,950 $91,382
2022 $2,431 $117,124 $32,970 $84,154
2021 $2,360 $111,087 $31,150 $79,937
2020 $1,808 $90,999 $28,000 $62,999
2019 $1,756 $88,574 $26,250 $62,324
2018 $1,704 $83,344 $23,450 $59,894
2017 $2,447 $84,409 $23,450 $60,959
2016 $1,615 $78,891 $17,850 $61,041
2015 $1,611 $68,155 $15,050 $53,105
2014 $1,561 $52,273 $11,900 $40,373
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1958512

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 178-17-515-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.