Estimated Value: $607,000 - $712,689
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Saint Germain Way, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $667,172, approximately $279 per square foot. 197 Saint Germain Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvalley Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Litwin Izabela Wiktoria and Saunders Austin James
Bought by
Wheatley James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$551,200
Outstanding Balance
$540,030
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Hall Michael and Hall Juli H
Bought by
Litwin Izabela Wiktoria and Saunders Austin James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,200
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheatley James | -- | Home Title | |
| Litwin Izabela Wiktoria | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheatley James | $551,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Litwin Izabela Wiktoria | $351,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,483 | $650,600 | $108,700 | $541,900 |
| 2024 | $3,483 | $644,100 | $102,200 | $541,900 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $528,200 | $97,100 | $431,100 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $511,000 | $95,200 | $415,800 |
| 2021 | $2,727 | $418,200 | $82,800 | $335,400 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $373,400 | $67,100 | $306,300 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $357,400 | $67,100 | $290,300 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $336,600 | $67,100 | $269,500 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $311,300 | $59,600 | $251,700 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $301,300 | $59,600 | $241,700 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $266,000 | $62,000 | $204,000 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $255,500 | $60,200 | $195,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map