197 Skyview Dr Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Skyview Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $284,018, approximately $221 per square foot. 197 Skyview Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Welsh Elizabeth E
Bought by
Kingsepp Sean P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,250
Outstanding Balance
$224,910
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$59,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Lentini Frank R and Lentini Patricia A
Bought by
Welsh Elizabeth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Murray Frederick G and Murray Dawn M
Bought by
Lentini Frank R and Lentini Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Dime Sb Ny
Bought by
Anderson Donna L