1970 Compton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $200,652 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1970 Compton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $206,913, approximately $152 per square foot. 1970 Compton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, Central Montessori Academy, and Our Lady of Grace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Kube Kurt E
Bought by
Kube Kurt E and Kube Barbara R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kube Kurt E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $47,625 | $10,598 | $37,027 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $51,741 | $10,598 | $41,143 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $27,381 | $10,392 | $16,989 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $27,381 | $10,392 | $16,989 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $27,381 | $10,392 | $16,989 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $24,231 | $9,195 | $15,036 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $24,231 | $9,195 | $15,036 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $24,231 | $9,195 | $15,036 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $27,045 | $8,477 | $18,568 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $27,045 | $8,477 | $18,568 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $27,045 | $8,477 | $18,568 |
| 2013 | $2,043 | $30,730 | $9,632 | $21,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map