1970 E Mill Stone Rd Decatur, IL 62526
Moundford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $143,110
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1970 E Mill Stone Rd, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $129,528, approximately $101 per square foot. 1970 E Mill Stone Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Argenta-Oreana Elementary School, Argenta-Oreana Middle School, and Argenta Oreana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Ground Michelle D and Stivers Tamara L
Bought by
Ground Michelle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,739
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Busey Trust Co
Bought by
Ground Michelle D and Stivers Tamara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ground Michelle D | -- | None Available | |
| Ground Michelle D | -- | None Available | |
| Ground Michelle D | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ground Michelle D | $68,000 | |
| Closed | Ground Michelle D | $62,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Ground Michelle D | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,685 | $35,397 | $7,039 | $28,358 |
| 2023 | $2,487 | $32,540 | $6,471 | $26,069 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $30,179 | $6,001 | $24,178 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $29,922 | $5,612 | $24,310 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $32,801 | $6,152 | $26,649 |
| 2019 | $2,614 | $32,801 | $6,152 | $26,649 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $33,036 | $6,196 | $26,840 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $33,220 | $6,230 | $26,990 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $33,300 | $6,245 | $27,055 |
| 2015 | $2,581 | $32,019 | $6,171 | $25,848 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $32,019 | $6,171 | $25,848 |
| 2013 | $2,553 | $33,010 | $6,362 | $26,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map