NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1970 Graefield Rd Birmingham, MI 48009

Estimated Value: $228,000 - $256,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
908 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2025

Last sale price $250,000 $275 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,715 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Porch
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • Pembroke Elementary School Rated A
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 3-minute walk to Pembroke Park

About This Home

As of February 2025

Muliple Offers in Hand. Highest and Best Due at 3PM today, 1-12-25. Welcome home to this beautifully renovated townhouse-style condo offering a perfect blend of modern updates and classic charm. This corner unit offers a kitchen with stunning new quartz countertops, fireclay sink, brand-new matching stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, range oven, and dishwasher, as well as timeless subway tile backsplash. The fully renovated bathroom showcases all-new tile, an updated vanity, and stylish fixtures. Beautiful hardwood floors add warmth and character, while new light fixtures brighten every room with a sleek, modern touch. Two bedrooms are equipped with built-in closets, providing both convenience and ample storage. Walk to Wholefoods, Target, coffee or the park. This home is move-in ready and offers the perfect combination of charm, comfort, and functionality. Agent is Seller.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Evan Treharne

The Maple Group, LLC License #6502432307 Listed on: 01/10/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Venditti

Sine & Monaghan, LLC License #6501435136

Sine & Monaghan, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1948 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

  • 2,614

HOA Fees

  • $301 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 908 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Electric Range
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2030329104
  • $2,000 Seller Concession

Community Details

Overview

  • Property Services Group Association, Phone Number (248) 637-1800
  • Graefield Village Condo Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,431

Year Built

Built in 1948 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$301 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Architecture Style: Colonial, Townhouse
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1948
  • State Equalized Value: 95240.0000
  • Year Renovated: 2025
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 908

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 248.637.1800 ex 130
  • Association Fee: 301
  • Association Contact: Property Services Group
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Homestead: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 2030329104

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1275.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 156.0000
  • Total Tax: 1431.0000
  • Taxable Value: 37430.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Birmingham

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2025
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$242,717

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,283
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.37%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,436
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$4,719

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2024
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-19.57%
Views
43

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
182.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Franco Lucetta
Bought by
Franco Lucetta V and Lucetta V Franco Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ellis Michelle E $250,000 None Listed On Document
Ellis Michelle E $250,000 None Listed On Document
Treharne Evan R $185,000 None Listed On Document
Treharne Evan R $185,000 None Listed On Document
Treharne Evan R $185,000 None Listed On Document
Franco Lucetta V -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ellis Michelle E $250,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/28/2025 02/28/25 Sold $250,000 0.0% $275 / Sq Ft
01/12/2025 01/12/25 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2025 01/10/25 For Sale $249,900 +35.1% $275 / Sq Ft
11/14/2024 11/14/24 Sold $185,000 -15.1% $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/30/2024 10/30/24 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2024 10/21/24 Price Changed $218,000 -5.2% $240 / Sq Ft
10/05/2024 10/05/24 For Sale $230,000 -- $253 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,444 $104,100 $0 $0
2024 $1,275 $95,240 $0 $0
2023 $1,222 $89,680 $0 $0
2022 $1,310 $80,610 $0 $0
2021 $1,322 $78,880 $0 $0
2020 $1,178 $76,170 $0 $0
2019 $1,333 $70,170 $0 $0
2018 $1,323 $62,310 $0 $0
2017 $1,321 $56,770 $0 $0
2016 $1,324 $51,650 $0 $0
2015 -- $44,530 $0 $0
2014 -- $37,140 $0 $0
2011 -- $27,750 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20250001144

Realcomp

APN: 20-30-329-104

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.