1970 Greentree Dr Plover, WI 54467
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1970 Greentree Dr, Plover, WI 54467 and is currently estimated at $268,493. 1970 Greentree Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Plover-Whiting Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Thao Brian P and Thao Sheng
Bought by
Plummer Bernard and Plummer Mary Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Stuczynski Joseph S
Bought by
Thao Brian P and Yang Sheng
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plummer Bernard | $240,000 | Point Title | |
| Thao Brian P | $148,000 | Mcdonald Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thao Brian P | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $155,100 | $37,900 | $117,200 |
| 2024 | $25 | $151,800 | $37,900 | $113,900 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $151,800 | $37,900 | $113,900 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $151,800 | $37,900 | $113,900 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $116,700 | $22,900 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $116,700 | $22,900 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $116,700 | $22,900 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $116,700 | $22,900 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $2,282 | $116,700 | $22,900 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $116,700 | $22,900 | $93,800 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $116,700 | $22,900 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | $2,248 | $116,700 | $22,900 | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map