Estimated Value: $199,750 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1970 Mobbs School Rd, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $206,688, approximately $145 per square foot. 1970 Mobbs School Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Brindlee Mountain Primary School, Brindlee Mountain Elementary School, and Brindlee Mt. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Childers Bobby Lynn and Childers Rachael Elaine
Bought by
Green Jerry C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,588
Outstanding Balance
$85,519
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Lovvorn Winsotn Garth
Bought by
Childers Bobby Lynn and Childers Rachael Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,050
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Mcanear Sheila T
Bought by
Lovvorn Winston Garth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,958
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Jerry C | -- | None Available | |
| Childers Bobby Lynn | $81,500 | None Available | |
| Lovvorn Winston Garth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Jerry C | $103,588 | |
| Previous Owner | Childers Bobby Lynn | $79,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Lovvorn Winston Garth | $78,958 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $456 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $442 | $12,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $400 | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $361 | $11,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $315 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $294 | $8,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map