1970 S Cedarbrook Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Southern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $357,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1970 S Cedarbrook Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $352,910, approximately $153 per square foot. 1970 S Cedarbrook Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Glendale High School, Grace Classical Academy, and Springfield Seventh-Day Adventist Junior Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,011 | $52,740 | $9,480 | $43,260 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $37,490 | $7,410 | $30,080 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $37,490 | $7,410 | $30,080 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $35,420 | $7,410 | $28,010 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $35,420 | $7,410 | $28,010 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $34,600 | $7,410 | $27,190 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $34,600 | $7,410 | $27,190 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $31,960 | $7,410 | $24,550 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $29,930 | $7,410 | $22,520 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $29,930 | $7,410 | $22,520 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $29,930 | $7,410 | $22,520 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $27,760 | $7,410 | $20,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map