1970 Wright St Gary, IN 46404
Tolleston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,850
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1970 Wright St, Gary, IN 46404 and is currently estimated at $89,515, approximately $48 per square foot. 1970 Wright St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bailly Preparatory Academy, West Side Leadership Academy, and Aspire Charter Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $59,700 | $5,400 | $54,300 |
| 2024 | $3,368 | $40,800 | $5,700 | $35,100 |
| 2023 | $60 | $38,200 | $5,700 | $32,500 |
| 2021 | $60 | $31,200 | $3,600 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $60 | $30,400 | $3,600 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $95 | $26,200 | $3,100 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $60 | $26,200 | $3,100 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $60 | $26,400 | $3,100 | $23,300 |
| 2016 | $60 | $27,600 | $3,100 | $24,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,000 | $3,900 | $28,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,400 | $3,900 | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map