NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1970 Yonkee Dr Windsor, CO 80550

Estimated Value: $827,827 - $1,008,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,482 Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1970 Yonkee Dr, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $941,207, approximately $379 per square foot. 1970 Yonkee Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Colorado Early Colleges Windsor and Westgate KinderCare.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Gartrell Roxanne M
Bought by
Legg Donald A and Legg Julianne E
Current Estimated Value
$941,207

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Becker Communities Llc
Bought by
Gartrell Roxanne M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,188
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Hartford Homes Inc
Bought by
Becker Communities Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$291,200
Interest Rate
5.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Legg Donald A $479,900 Land Title Guarantee Company
Gartrell Roxanne M $417,853 Land Title Guarantee Company
Becker Communities Llc $74,000 Fahtco
Hartford Homes Inc $69,000 Fahtco
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gartrell Roxanne M $249,188
Previous Owner Hartford Homes Inc $291,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,641 $50,838 $14,063 $36,775
2024 $4,438 $53,600 $12,663 $40,937
2022 $3,408 $39,073 $10,126 $28,947
2021 $3,439 $40,198 $10,418 $29,780
2020 $3,455 $40,069 $8,080 $31,989
2019 $3,468 $40,069 $8,080 $31,989
2018 $3,216 $38,722 $4,752 $33,970
2017 $3,210 $38,722 $4,752 $33,970
2016 $3,871 $37,826 $4,458 $33,368
2015 $3,828 $37,830 $4,460 $33,370
2014 $3,194 $31,190 $3,580 $27,610
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.