19700 Cypress Ct Hialeah, FL 33015
Estimated Value: $440,820 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19700 Cypress Ct, Hialeah, FL 33015 and is currently estimated at $464,455, approximately $321 per square foot. 19700 Cypress Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Spanish Lake Elementary School, Country Club Middle School, and American Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Grood Jeanne M De
Bought by
Love Garrett G and Love Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,300
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Garrett G | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Love Garrett G | $130,900 | |
| Closed | Love Garrett G | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |