19703 E Glen Ellyn Ct Independence, MO 64056
Ripley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19703 E Glen Ellyn Ct, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $235,630, approximately $182 per square foot. 19703 E Glen Ellyn Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Stephens Tammy C and Miles Tammy C
Bought by
Willers Jeffrey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willers Jeffrey A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $34,675 | $5,208 | $29,467 |
| 2024 | $3,093 | $39,140 | $5,115 | $34,025 |
| 2023 | $3,093 | $39,140 | $4,598 | $34,542 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $26,220 | $3,871 | $22,349 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $26,220 | $3,871 | $22,349 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $23,355 | $3,871 | $19,484 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $23,355 | $3,871 | $19,484 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $20,327 | $3,369 | $16,958 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $20,327 | $3,369 | $16,958 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $19,817 | $2,793 | $17,024 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $18,232 | $2,780 | $15,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map