19704 Grave Run Rd Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $429,891 - $610,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,570
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19704 Grave Run Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $538,973, approximately $150 per square foot. 19704 Grave Run Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Prettyboy Elementary School, Hereford Middle School, and Hereford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Sinclair Garland E
Bought by
Sinclair Garland E and Sinclair Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1991
Sold by
Reechel Patricia M
Bought by
Sinclair Garland E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinclair Garland E | -- | -- | |
| Sinclair Garland E | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,719 | $395,100 | $129,400 | $265,700 |
| 2024 | $3,719 | $372,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $350,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $328,700 | $111,800 | $216,900 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $317,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,188 | $307,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $296,300 | $111,800 | $184,500 |
| 2018 | $2,966 | $296,300 | $111,800 | $184,500 |
| 2017 | $2,842 | $296,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $323,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $323,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,316 | $323,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map