19706 2nd Place W Unit 41 Bothell, WA 98012
Queensborough-Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,000 - $960,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19706 2nd Place W Unit 41, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $900,916, approximately $423 per square foot. 19706 2nd Place W Unit 41 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Frank Love Elementary School, Kenmore Middle School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Prh Llc
Bought by
Strugariu Calin and Strugariu Nicoleta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,850
Outstanding Balance
$243,978
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$656,938
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strugariu Calin | $405,150 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strugariu Calin | $384,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,601 | $814,000 | $499,400 | $314,600 |
| 2025 | $6,213 | $768,400 | $466,000 | $302,400 |
| 2024 | $6,213 | $727,900 | $436,000 | $291,900 |
| 2023 | $6,511 | $825,800 | $490,000 | $335,800 |
| 2022 | $5,816 | $591,000 | $306,000 | $285,000 |
| 2020 | $6,392 | $587,600 | $307,000 | $280,600 |
| 2019 | $5,922 | $549,400 | $240,000 | $309,400 |
| 2018 | $5,191 | $453,100 | $200,000 | $253,100 |
| 2017 | $4,523 | $398,000 | $160,000 | $238,000 |
| 2016 | $3,941 | $337,300 | $130,000 | $207,300 |
| 2015 | $3,867 | $315,200 | $112,000 | $203,200 |
| 2013 | $3,314 | $239,600 | $92,000 | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map