NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19706 Narvi Ct Spring, TX 77379

Estimated Value: $636,000 - $702,073

4 Beds
6 Baths
3,889 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 19706 Narvi Ct, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $668,768, approximately $171 per square foot. 19706 Narvi Ct is a home with nearby schools including Kuehnle Elementary School, Krimmel Intermediate School, and Klein High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Daniel Alvarado
Bought by
Alvarado Daniel and Alvarado Johanna
Current Estimated Value
$668,768

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$248,768

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Spring Wood Investments Retirement Trust
Bought by
Akd Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Lexinton 26 Lp
Bought by
Alvardo Daniel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$367,740
Interest Rate
4.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alvarado Daniel -- Title 365
Akd Holdings Llc -- None Listed On Document
Alvardo Daniel -- Landtitle Texas Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alvarado Daniel $420,000
Previous Owner Alvardo Daniel $367,740
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,471 $659,029 $54,337 $604,692
2024 $13,471 $725,643 $54,337 $671,306
2023 $13,471 $698,190 $54,337 $643,853
2022 $14,195 $670,614 $54,337 $616,277
2021 $12,697 $489,000 $43,858 $445,142
2020 $12,287 $457,000 $43,858 $413,142
2019 $13,337 $480,000 $43,858 $436,142
2018 $6,115 $452,600 $43,858 $408,742
2017 $13,659 $485,601 $43,858 $441,743
2016 $1,234 $43,858 $43,858 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.