Listed by Skyline Properties, Inc., Bought with Mountain Valley Real Estate
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19707 81st Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,614 Sq Ft
1.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2014

Last sale price $179,900 $111 Per Sq Ft

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2014

Nice home in excellent condition, upgrades in & out, Newer carpet, Newer vinyl thermo pane windows throughout, Forced air heat with heat pump and electronic filter, interior paint in great shape, Dining Room + kitchen nook, Large Maser Bedroom 2 walk in closets. Family Room off kitchen w/slider to covered deck w/ Mt Rainier View. Hardiplank siding, Detached shop 30 X 57 for wood work, hobbies Or? shed 16.5 X 12.5 Fenced yard for pets. Large Lot has room for pets & entertaining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerry Lawson

Skyline Properties, Inc. Listed on: 06/12/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Cortel

Mountain Valley Real Estate License #11917

Mountain Valley Real Estate

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM651563

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

Other

Year Built

1992

Lot Details

1.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Condition: Very Good
  • Leased Equipment: Propane Tank
  • Sq Ft Finished: 1614
  • Form 17: Provided
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1992

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Features: Bath Off Master, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk In Pantry, Walk-in Closet
  • Floor: Laminate, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Water Heater Location: Closet in bedroom-Electrick

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Building Information: Manufactured Home
  • Exterior: Cement Planked, Wood
  • Foundation: Post & Pillar, Tie Down
  • Lot Details: Dead End Street
  • Manufactured Home Manufacturer: Redman
  • Roof: Composition
  • Site Features: Cable TV, Deck, Partial Fence, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Propane, RV Parking, Shop
  • View: Mountain
  • Lot Topography: Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Terraces

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Carport-Attached, Garage-Detached, Off Street
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Forced Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Appliances: Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Heating and Cooling: Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Power Company: Tacoma City Light
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Sewer Company: Septic
  • Water Company: Rainier View
  • Water Source: Public

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2014 08/01/14 Sold $179,900 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft
06/17/2014 06/17/14 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2014 06/12/14 For Sale $179,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,826 $433,600 $242,800 $190,800
2024 $4,826 $412,800 $234,100 $178,700
2023 $4,826 $396,500 $242,800 $153,700
2022 $4,644 $411,900 $223,700 $188,200
2021 $4,716 $331,300 $155,600 $175,700
2019 $2,820 $245,400 $128,900 $116,500
2018 $3,157 $221,700 $119,200 $102,500
2017 $2,847 $199,100 $104,000 $95,100
2016 $2,700 $161,600 $87,800 $73,800
2014 $2,372 $157,100 $87,800 $69,300
2013 $2,372 $147,600 $80,600 $67,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM651563

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.