19709 14th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19709 14th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $448,344, approximately $326 per square foot. 19709 14th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Phua Somkit
Bought by
Phua Raymond L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Williams Scott A and Williams Brandy D
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na and Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Syharath Sengthong
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phua Raymond L | -- | Fatco | |
| The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na | $194,234 | Fatco | |
| Hud | -- | 1St Am | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $149,981 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,290 | $387,100 | $144,900 | $242,200 |
| 2024 | $4,290 | $381,200 | $140,600 | $240,600 |
| 2023 | $4,290 | $363,800 | $144,900 | $218,900 |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $375,000 | $137,400 | $237,600 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $254,400 | $83,600 | $170,800 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $232,400 | $72,900 | $159,500 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $207,600 | $66,100 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $187,400 | $58,300 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $148,900 | $46,500 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $139,900 | $44,700 | $95,200 |
| 2013 | $2,181 | $133,400 | $40,600 | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map