1971 Cox Rd Blackstone, VA 23824
Estimated Value: $88,609 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1971 Cox Rd, Blackstone, VA 23824 and is currently estimated at $146,402. 1971 Cox Rd is a home located in Nottoway County with nearby schools including Nottoway High School and Kenston Forest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Bought by
Hawkes Clara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkes Clara J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144 | $30,100 | $5,000 | $25,100 |
| 2024 | $135 | $30,100 | $5,000 | $25,100 |
| 2023 | $134 | $27,900 | $5,000 | $22,900 |
| 2022 | $134 | $27,900 | $5,000 | $22,900 |
| 2021 | $134 | $27,900 | $5,000 | $22,900 |
| 2020 | $134 | $27,900 | $5,000 | $22,900 |
| 2019 | $134 | $27,900 | $5,000 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $134 | $27,900 | $5,000 | $22,900 |
| 2017 | $173 | $34,600 | $5,000 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $152 | $34,600 | $5,000 | $29,600 |
| 2015 | $152 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $152 | $34,600 | $5,000 | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map