NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1971 E 81st Place Denver, CO 80229

Welby Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $416,000 - $431,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,314 Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1971 E 81st Place, Denver, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $423,968, approximately $322 per square foot. 1971 E 81st Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Coronado Hills Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Thornton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Mohamed Weam
Bought by
Gonzalez Luis Alonso Tinaj and Garay Cindy Araceli
Current Estimated Value
$423,968

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,750
Outstanding Balance
$408,996
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,972

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Ortiz Ricardo
Bought by
Mohamed Welam and Mohamed Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$321,077
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Maes Diane C
Bought by
Ortiz Ricardo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,875
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Castro Diane C
Bought by
Maes Diane C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,100
Interest Rate
6.8%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Deherrera Diane C
Bought by
Castro Diane C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
7.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez Luis Alonso Tinaj $445,000 First Integrity Title
Mohamed Welam $327,000 North American Title
Ortiz Ricardo $258,500 None Available
Maes Diane C -- Land Title Guarantee Company
Castro Diane C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzalez Luis Alonso Tinaj $422,750
Previous Owner Mohamed Welam $321,077
Previous Owner Ortiz Ricardo $193,875
Previous Owner Maes Diane C $100,100
Previous Owner Castro Diane C $58,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,000 $29,170 $6,120 $23,050
2024 $3,000 $26,820 $5,630 $21,190
2023 $2,974 $30,710 $5,340 $25,370
2022 $2,649 $22,400 $5,490 $16,910
2021 $2,718 $22,400 $5,490 $16,910
2020 $2,755 $23,190 $5,650 $17,540
2019 $2,759 $23,190 $5,650 $17,540
2018 $1,924 $15,720 $5,400 $10,320
2017 $954 $15,720 $5,400 $10,320
2016 $675 $11,730 $2,790 $8,940
2015 $675 $5,860 $1,390 $4,470
2014 $586 $4,950 $1,070 $3,880
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.