1971 Epple Rd Hermann, MO 65041
Estimated Value: $147,455 - $349,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1971 Epple Rd, Hermann, MO 65041 and is currently estimated at $219,152, approximately $188 per square foot. 1971 Epple Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hermann Elementary School, Hermann Middle School, and Hermann High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171 | $2,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $173 | $2,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $172 | $2,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $172 | $2,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $173 | $2,763 | $945 | $1,818 |
| 2020 | $260 | $3,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $260 | $3,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $232 | $3,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $232 | $3,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $217 | $3,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records