1971 Lilly Dr Thornton, CO 80229
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $387,392
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1971 Lilly Dr, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $377,348, approximately $376 per square foot. 1971 Lilly Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Haugsdal Ivan Curtis and Haugsdal Ronna
Bought by
Ivan And Ronna Haugsdal Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan And Ronna Haugsdal Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $24,340 | $6,120 | $18,220 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $22,380 | $5,630 | $16,750 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $25,030 | $6,090 | $18,940 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $20,370 | $5,280 | $15,090 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $20,370 | $5,280 | $15,090 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $19,940 | $5,430 | $14,510 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $19,940 | $5,430 | $14,510 |
| 2018 | $845 | $15,700 | $5,180 | $10,520 |
| 2017 | $828 | $15,700 | $5,180 | $10,520 |
| 2016 | $596 | $11,970 | $2,550 | $9,420 |
| 2015 | $521 | $5,980 | $1,270 | $4,710 |
| 2014 | $418 | $4,680 | $1,000 | $3,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map