1971 Mid Ocean Cir Sarasota, FL 34239
Southgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,000 - $643,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1971 Mid Ocean Cir, Sarasota, FL 34239 and is currently estimated at $600,948, approximately $316 per square foot. 1971 Mid Ocean Cir is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Wilkinson Elementary School, Brookside Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Buchan John W and Gregus Donna
Bought by
Unique Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Minette Virginia R and Minette Dennis J
Bought by
Buchan John W and Gregus Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unique Investment Group Llc | $155,000 | Mti Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Buchan John W | $275,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buchan John W | $247,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,062 | $470,561 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,009 | $427,783 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,009 | $523,500 | $211,100 | $312,400 |
| 2022 | $5,619 | $487,800 | $192,000 | $295,800 |
| 2021 | $4,463 | $321,400 | $95,600 | $225,800 |
| 2020 | $3,320 | $224,500 | $86,400 | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $234,300 | $93,000 | $141,300 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $219,600 | $92,500 | $127,100 |
| 2017 | $3,313 | $224,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,126 | $208,600 | $64,600 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $2,919 | $185,800 | $55,300 | $130,500 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $160,119 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map