1971 W Hansen Rd Sidney, MI 48885
Estimated Value: $334,995 - $374,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1971 W Hansen Rd, Sidney, MI 48885 and is currently estimated at $354,498, approximately $257 per square foot. 1971 W Hansen Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2026
Sold by
Snyder Rocky and Snyder Kate A
Bought by
Hughes Melody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,000
Outstanding Balance
$419,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$64,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Snyder Rocky L and Snyder Teresa L
Bought by
Snyder Rocky L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Melody | $419,000 | Mitten Title | |
| Snyder Rocky L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|