19714 8th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $643,160
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19714 8th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $602,290, approximately $241 per square foot. 19714 8th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Allen E and Johnson Julie A
Bought by
Moody David and Moody Kyo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Outstanding Balance
$182,087
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Mullen & Sons Inc
Bought by
Johnson Allen E and Johnson Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,255
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody David | $369,000 | Ticor | |
| Johnson Allen E | $268,000 | Ticor Title Of Wa Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moody David | $295,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Allen E | $264,255 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,758 | $638,000 | $182,800 | $455,200 |
| 2024 | $6,758 | $627,000 | $177,400 | $449,600 |
| 2023 | $6,758 | $592,400 | $182,800 | $409,600 |
| 2022 | $6,486 | $618,600 | $173,400 | $445,200 |
| 2021 | $5,992 | $434,300 | $112,100 | $322,200 |
| 2019 | $4,495 | $400,200 | $97,800 | $302,400 |
| 2018 | $4,945 | $380,100 | $88,700 | $291,400 |
| 2017 | $4,508 | $324,800 | $78,200 | $246,600 |
| 2016 | $4,190 | $274,100 | $65,400 | $208,700 |
| 2014 | $3,691 | $254,600 | $62,800 | $191,800 |
| 2013 | $3,691 | $233,200 | $54,200 | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map