1972 Adam St Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1972 Adam St, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $294,830, approximately $173 per square foot. 1972 Adam St is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Webb A. Murray Elementary School, Saint Stephens High School, and Harry M. Arndt Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,271 | $243,300 | $23,300 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $243,300 | $23,300 | $220,000 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $243,300 | $23,300 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $951 | $136,800 | $23,300 | $113,500 |
| 2021 | $949 | $136,600 | $23,100 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $949 | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $949 | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $833 | $119,900 | $22,400 | $97,500 |
| 2017 | $833 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $797 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $881 | $119,900 | $22,400 | $97,500 |
| 2014 | $881 | $146,800 | $22,600 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map