1972 Clear Brook Dr Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $314,470 - $353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1972 Clear Brook Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $336,618, approximately $228 per square foot. 1972 Clear Brook Dr is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
True Homes Llc
Bought by
Golden Andrew J and Golden Nickie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,582
Outstanding Balance
$95,512
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,106
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Andrew J | $128,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golden Andrew J | $125,582 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,704 | $326,240 | $69,000 | $257,240 |
| 2024 | $3,704 | $326,240 | $69,000 | $257,240 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $174,760 | $41,000 | $133,760 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $174,760 | $41,000 | $133,760 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $174,760 | $41,000 | $133,760 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $174,760 | $41,000 | $133,760 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $126,300 | $17,000 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $126,300 | $17,000 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $126,300 | $17,000 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $122,920 | $25,000 | $97,920 |
| 2015 | $315 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $315 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map