1972 Maxon Rd Varysburg, NY 14167
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $297,192
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1972 Maxon Rd, Varysburg, NY 14167 and is currently estimated at $285,096, approximately $219 per square foot. 1972 Maxon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Attica Elementary School, Attica Junior High School, and Attica Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Deni Frank
Bought by
Newcome Jesse
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newcome Jesse | $22,700 | Carolyn Leed |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,990 | $229,000 | $34,000 | $195,000 |
| 2024 | $4,990 | $187,000 | $28,900 | $158,100 |
| 2023 | $50 | $187,000 | $28,900 | $158,100 |
| 2022 | $5,384 | $187,000 | $28,900 | $158,100 |
| 2021 | $5,752 | $70,800 | $7,900 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $5,008 | $70,800 | $7,900 | $62,900 |
| 2019 | $4,505 | $70,800 | $7,900 | $62,900 |
| 2018 | $4,505 | $70,800 | $7,900 | $62,900 |
| 2017 | $4,239 | $70,800 | $7,900 | $62,900 |
| 2016 | $4,215 | $70,800 | $7,900 | $62,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,800 | $7,900 | $62,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,800 | $7,900 | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map