1972 Meade St North Bend, OR 97459
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $264,343
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1972 Meade St, North Bend, OR 97459 and is currently estimated at $250,672, approximately $252 per square foot. 1972 Meade St is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, North Bay Elementary School, and North Bend Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Willett Lisa M
Bought by
Lisa Marie Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Strauss Walter R and Mccoy Strauss Nellie M
Bought by
Willett Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Marie Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Willett Lisa | $80,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willett Lisa | $70,000 |