Estimated Value: $431,505 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1972 Mountain Pine St, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $457,376, approximately $248 per square foot. 1972 Mountain Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Florida
Bought by
Alfalla Migdalia and Alfalla Migdalia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,986
Outstanding Balance
$295,041
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$162,335
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfalla Migdalia | $329,500 | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfalla Migdalia | $336,986 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,936 | $316,153 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,936 | $316,153 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,462 | $307,841 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,462 | $290,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,393 | $281,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,347 | $273,778 | $60,000 | $213,778 |
| 2020 | $887 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map