1972 Ocean Ave Unit 4B Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $710,000
Studio
--
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1972 Ocean Ave Unit 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $603,168, approximately $641 per square foot. 1972 Ocean Ave Unit 4B is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 197 Kings Highway Academy (The), Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and Shaare Torah High School-Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
1972 Ocean Avenue Llc
Bought by
Gurariy Michael and Gurariy Semen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurariy Michael | $499,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $463 | $48,385 | $12,943 | $35,442 |
| 2025 | $463 | $45,885 | $12,943 | $32,942 |
| 2024 | $463 | $44,181 | $12,943 | $31,238 |
| 2023 | $463 | $42,554 | $12,943 | $29,611 |
| 2022 | $454 | $34,267 | $12,958 | $21,309 |
| 2021 | $447 | $30,905 | $12,958 | $17,947 |
| 2020 | $462 | $32,623 | $12,958 | $19,665 |
| 2019 | $467 | $32,623 | $12,958 | $19,665 |
| 2018 | $3,968 | $31,464 | $12,958 | $18,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map