1972 Ranch Rd Kingston, OK 73439
Estimated Value: $295,420 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1972 Ranch Rd, Kingston, OK 73439 and is currently estimated at $333,605, approximately $194 per square foot. 1972 Ranch Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Kingston Middle School and Kingston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Lampe Marsha M
Bought by
Lampe Francis H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Republic Bank Of Norman
Bought by
Lampe Francis
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Richards Bob
Bought by
Tracy Tracy T and Tracy K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lampe Francis H | -- | -- | |
| Lampe Francis | $75,000 | -- | |
| Tracy Tracy T | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $11,210 | $2,240 | $8,970 |
| 2023 | $782 | $10,566 | $2,081 | $8,485 |
| 2022 | $762 | $10,566 | $2,081 | $8,485 |
| 2021 | $760 | $10,566 | $2,081 | $8,485 |
| 2020 | $763 | $10,566 | $2,081 | $8,485 |
| 2019 | $767 | $10,566 | $2,081 | $8,485 |
| 2018 | $751 | $10,318 | $1,631 | $8,687 |
| 2017 | $754 | $10,419 | $1,631 | $8,788 |
| 2016 | $763 | $10,497 | $1,575 | $8,922 |
| 2015 | $742 | $10,191 | $1,575 | $8,616 |
| 2014 | $760 | $10,379 | $1,575 | $8,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map