19722 Fairbrook Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $565,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19722 Fairbrook Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $514,646, approximately $194 per square foot. 19722 Fairbrook Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Ojibwa Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Fern William F and Fern Suzanne L
Bought by
Fern William F and Fern Suzanne L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Kunz Robert L
Bought by
Fern William F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fern William F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fern William F | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fern William F | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,694 | $232,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $219,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $198,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $174,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,218 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,809 | $153,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,711 | $142,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,653 | $134,320 | $30,000 | $104,320 |
| 2016 | $3,465 | $134,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,419 | $127,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,419 | $115,030 | $19,000 | $96,030 |
| 2013 | $5,054 | $115,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map