19725 E Deschutes Ln Spokane Valley, WA 99016
Greenacres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19725 E Deschutes Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99016 and is currently estimated at $530,091, approximately $308 per square foot. 19725 E Deschutes Ln is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Greenacres Elementary School, Greenacres Middle School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Tanguay Jeffrey J and Tanguay Kimberly K
Bought by
Burton Timothy and Burton Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Outstanding Balance
$421,257
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Snedegar Ryan Casey and Snedegar Leah N
Bought by
Tanguay Jeffrey J and Tanguay Kimberly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,200
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2018
Sold by
Snedegar Ryan Casey and Snedegar Leah N
Bought by
Tanguay Jeffrey J and Tanguay Kimberly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,200
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Maclean James A and Maclean Margaret J
Bought by
Snedegar Ryan Casey and Snedegar Leah N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,241
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Rocky Hill Homes Llc
Bought by
Maclean James A and Maclean Margaret J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,434
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Holl Homes Llc
Bought by
Rocky Hill Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Greenstone Construction Llc
Bought by
Holl Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Rivercrossing Llc
Bought by
Greenstone Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Timothy | -- | Vista Title And Escrow Llc | |
| Tanguay Jeffrey J | -- | First American Title | |
| Tanguay Jeffrey J | $275,955 | First Amer Title Ins Co | |
| Snedegar Ryan Casey | $245,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Maclean James A | $207,715 | Inland Professional Title | |
| Rocky Hill Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Holl Homes Llc | $1,831,022 | None Available | |
| Greenstone Construction Llc | $1,920,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Timothy | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanguay Jeffrey J | $262,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanguay Jeffrey J | $262,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Snedegar Ryan Casey | $236,241 | |
| Previous Owner | Maclean James A | $207,434 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,393 | $499,900 | $100,000 | $399,900 |
| 2024 | $5,393 | $506,700 | $95,000 | $411,700 |
| 2023 | $4,240 | $518,200 | $95,000 | $423,200 |
| 2022 | $4,114 | $439,600 | $88,000 | $351,600 |
| 2021 | $3,907 | $304,700 | $58,000 | $246,700 |
| 2020 | $3,507 | $277,000 | $56,000 | $221,000 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $260,300 | $56,000 | $204,300 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $242,000 | $54,000 | $188,000 |
| 2017 | $3,377 | $234,800 | $45,000 | $189,800 |
| 2016 | $2,973 | $197,800 | $45,000 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | $2,881 | $187,900 | $40,000 | $147,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,900 | $40,000 | $150,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map