NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1973 Lighthouse Rd Carrabelle, FL 32322

Estimated Value: $280,000 - $382,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,410 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2022

Last sale price $230,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,918 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.24 Acre Lot
  • Country Style Home
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to Carrabelle Park

About This Home

As of March 2022

Investor Special! Flippers and Investors check out this awesome home, just a short walk to the water! On 1.24 acres near the historic Carabelle Lighthouse. Stilt home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. An addition was started on the bottom floor for a 3rd bedroom, but has not been completed. There are very few homes in this area. This home is priced to sell! Wood planked ceilings, hard wood floors, stone hearth with fireplace. New Metal Roof 2018. Lots of new work done to this home. With a little TLC you can have an amazing beach home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Jones

Coastal Heritage Real Estate LLC License #BK3246117 Listed on: 02/14/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,355

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 1.24 Acre Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,355

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

1.24 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.24
  • Lot Size: 510*108
  • Co List Office Mls Id: COHRT
  • Co List Office Phone: 850-249-0521
  • Subdivision Name: No Named Subdivision
  • Architectural Style: Country
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Short Term Rental Allowed
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Other

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 54014.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1355.0
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other
  • High School: Other

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2022
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-17.56%
Current Estimated Value
$323,795

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,795
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2020
Sold by
Neel Amy and Neel John
Bought by
Neel Angela

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Geiger Sara Bullock
Bought by
Neel Anny B and Neel Angel N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bull Ana $230,000 New Title Company Name
Neel Angela -- Accommodation
Neel Anny B -- Attorney
Neel Amy B Angel N $100 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $230,000 -- --
03/10/2022 03/10/22 Sold $230,000 -17.6% $163 / Sq Ft
02/16/2022 02/16/22 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2022 02/14/22 For Sale $279,000 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,297 $242,649 $69,440 $173,209
2024 $2,254 $243,815 $69,440 $174,375
2023 $2,075 $207,736 $69,440 $138,296
2021 $1,355 $123,684 $27,280 $96,404
2020 $1,025 $111,848 $0 $0
2019 $1,050 $111,701 $0 $0
2018 $940 $97,671 $0 $0
2017 $719 $92,868 $0 $0
2016 $725 $93,967 $0 $0
2015 $729 $93,967 $0 $0
2014 $758 $95,884 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 722346

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 25-07S-05W-1002-0000-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.